Sunday, November 29, 2009

Over Due...



If I was still in school I would have failed this project, just because I turned it in way to late. I also did a quick color... maybe for extra credit??

Thursday, November 12, 2009

HA!



A part of me wishes my mom had forced me to wear one of these when I was a kid. Just for the funny pictures.

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Friday, October 23, 2009



New shape folks. In the spirit of the season lets do a Halloween theme.

Enjoy

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Monday, September 28, 2009

AWWW HELL....

It's good to see that the shapes have started to roll in again. Here is my contribution. I am looking forward to seeing what everyone else has come up with.

Monday, September 14, 2009

aaannnnnndddd We're back!!!!!


It's been a while my friends, I hope everyone is well. The time has come for us to get down with some shape influenced doodling. There is no theme for the beauty above so feel free to do what you please.

ENJOY!

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Hocus Pocus




Alright folks we are gonna close out the halloween season with this shape. The theme is Witches. I promise to get back on track with the new shape next Sunday.

Enjoy!!

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

Monster Mash...

This particular shape started out as very frustrating. But after talking to Mr. Brewer I rolled up my sleeves and went to work. Here is what i came up with. Hope you enjoy.




Sunday, October 5, 2008





Man I really have to get back into the groove with this. Here's a new shape for you folks. This will be a two week shape and the theme in honor of the Halloween season is Monsters and Ghosts.

Enjoy!!

Thursday, October 2, 2008

Mind explode!


yeah I'm with Aaron, this shape was a tough one. But when the going gets tough .. the tough ... well the tough say they're rendering and they doodle ... yep.

Masks and the like...


So I've been sorta on this Mask/Tiki thing as of late, so naturally this shape founds its way into some masks. That and some knights that inspired AB :)

Randomness...

This shape was great, I'll probably play around with this one more tomorrow. Going back and trying to hit some of these earlier shapes.

Find Nedry!!! ... Check the vending machines!



So this is what happens when you listen to Jurassic Park sound tracks at work. Late entry, but I'm new to all this.

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

MAAANNN I'm late



I have to admit I had a tough time with this one. The one on the right is my rendition of one of the 50 million things Jeff came up with. Hopefully he'll post soon.

Monday, September 15, 2008

00.01...

For those of you who are not too familiar with the Umbrelle Academy. This quick little number is of their team lead names Space Boy AKA 00.001. Enjoy.

Monday, September 8, 2008

AAAANNNNNDDDD . . . . WE'RE BACK!!!!!



Sorry for the extended delay folks. My project took a bit longer than expected. But I'm back and ready to get things moving again. Here's the new shape, do what you want with it. I'll be posting a new shape next Sunday.


Enjoy!!!